Rusia - MHL | 11/26 16:00 | - | [14] HK Kapitan sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [5] | W | 0-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/25 16:00 | - | HK Kapitan sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 | W | 1-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/21 10:00 | - | [6] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Amurskie Tigry sub-20 [17] | W | 7-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/20 14:00 | - | [6] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Amurskie Tigry sub-20 [17] | W | 6-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/17 14:00 | - | [8] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Krylya Sovetov sub-20 [12] | W | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/16 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Krylya Sovetov sub-20 [12] | W | 1-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/11 16:00 | - | [10] Atlant sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [9] | L | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/10 16:00 | - | [10] Atlant sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [9] | W | 1-7 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/06 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Taifun sub-20 [12] | L | 3-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/05 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Taifun sub-20 [13] | W | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/02 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly sub-20 [17] | W | 4-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 11/01 10:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly sub-20 [17] | W | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/28 14:00 | - | [8] Spartak Moscú sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [9] | L | 3-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/27 10:00 | - | [8] Spartak Moscú sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [9] | W | 0-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/19 10:00 | - | Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Loko sub-20 | - | View | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/16 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Almaz sub-20 [6] | W | 3-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/15 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Almaz sub-20 [6] | L | 1-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/13 10:00 | - | [10] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [13] | W | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/12 14:00 | - | [10] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [13] | W | 5-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/09 15:00 | - | [15] SKA Varyagi sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [10] | W | 4-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/08 10:00 | - | [15] SKA Varyagi sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [11] | W | 1-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/05 15:30 | - | [4] Dynamo San Petersburgo sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [11] | L | 4-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 10/04 10:00 | - | [4] Dynamo San Petersburgo sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [14] | W | 2-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/25 14:00 | - | Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Loko sub-20 | - | Postponed | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/22 14:00 | - | Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Almaz sub-20 | - | Postponed | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/21 14:00 | - | Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v Almaz sub-20 | - | Postponed | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/18 16:00 | - | [4] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [10] | L | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/17 16:00 | - | [4] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [10] | L | 3-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/14 14:00 | - | [9] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v HK Riga sub-20 [7] | W | 6-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 09/13 10:00 | - | [12] Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 v HC Riga sub-20 [6] | W | 6-1 |
Hockey Club Krasnaya Armiya (Russian: Хоккейный клуб "Красная Армия") or Red Army, is a Russian junior ice hockey club based in Moscow, Russia. They are members of the Western Conference in the Junior Hockey League (MHL), the junior league of the KHL. The name was chosen by fan vote.
The club has won the Kharlamov Cup twice, in 2010–11 and 2016–17 seasons.